Synthesis of nanomaterial and environmental purification by botanical process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22656146
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Inorganic materials/Physical properties
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
NAKAHIRA Atsushi  大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (90172387)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 杉村 順夫  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 教授 (20273542)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords植物 / ナノ材料 / 環境浄化 / ファイトレメディレーション / クワ / カルシウム化合物 / ファイトレメディエーション / 無機 / 微細構 / ナノ材料創製 / 環境 / CaCO3 / ナノ粒子 / Caイオン濃縮 / CO2固定 / 植物プロセス
Research Abstract
Syntheses of nanomaterial were attempted by the botanical process. The possibility of botanical process, i.e. phytoremediation, was clarified for mulberry. In special, subcellular compartmentation of strontium and zinc was investigated in mulberry idioblasts in relation to phytoremediation potential.Using these nanomaterials through phytoremediation process, the development of the environmental purification was carriedout.