Evaluation of long-term energy technology innovation by urban energy system simulator
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22656216
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Energy engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
SHIMODA Yoshiyuki  大阪大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (20226278)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAGUCHI Yohei  大阪大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (40448098)
NARUMI Daisuke  横浜国立大学, 環境情報研究院, 准教授 (80314368)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords都市エネルギーシステム / 将来技術 / 民生部門 / 蓄電池 / スマートグリッド / 太陽光発電 / 省エネルギー / 地域冷暖房 / 都市エネルギー / シミュレーション / 地域熱供給 / コージェネレーション
Research Abstract
Change of energy technologies in the future is predicted by surveying governmental reports on energy technology perspective. Using these results as an input of energy system simulation program of energy end use in residential district and business district, smart grid and district heating and cooling system, the impact of these future technologies on urban energy flow is quantified.