Project/Area Number |
22658069
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
SENDA Tetsuji 京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 准教授 (00325325)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANEKO Jihei 神戸大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (40204557)
HAYASHI Toshihiro 香川大学, 総合情報センター, 教授 (90264142)
FUJIE Takeshi 滋賀大学, 環境総合研究センター, 准教授 (40356316)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAGATSUME Masaru 京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (20101248)
NIIYAMA Yoko 京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (10172610)
NODA Kimio 京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (30156202)
MINHO Michihiko 京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 教授 (70166099)
KAWAHARA Tatsuya 京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 教授 (00234104)
ODA Shigeaki 京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (70169308)
ASAMI Atsuyuki 京都大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (60184157)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 農家経済調査 / 戦前期 / デジタルアーカイブ / 経済統計学 / 統計資料 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is the systematic preservation of various farmer surveys carried out in the pre-war period, and devising an established foundation regarding an effective utilization method for that. Specifically, in this study the following were carried out : 1) preparation of metadata of various farmer surveys 2) digital archiving of farmer surveys 3) positive analysis of farmer economy using farmer survey data. In this study, the aim was the construction of a digital archive that is very user-friendly for most users, while adopting cutting edge computer technology, and the objective was to formulate a foundation for positive analysis utilizing the archived farmer survey data. Through the execution of this study, the condition of various farmer surveys carried out in the pre-war period was clearly grasped, and it was possible to establish a foundation for constructing a digital archive.