| Project/Area Number |
22659408
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
EMORI Yoko 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (70114337)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOIZUMI Hitomi 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (20292964)
MURAI Fumie 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (40229943)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 妊婦 / 睡眠時間 / 入眠時間 / 夜間覚醒回数 / 眠気 / 睡眠の質 / 夜間覚醒理由 / 妊娠女性 / 睡眠問題 / いびき / 周産期outcome / パルスオキシメーター / スクリーニング / 睡眠呼吸障害 |
| Research Abstract |
Objective: To evaluate the effects of Sleep Disordered Breathing (SDB) on delivery outcomes in third trimester women during pregnancy. Methods : 179women after the 28 weeks of gestation of pregnancy, objective measure overnight pulseoximetry was used to evaluate SDB. And 757 women agreed to participate. Results: The rates of participation in SDB (15≦3%ODI) were 0. A few differences of sleep state were found trimester of pregnancy. A number of factors influenced to sleep at nocturnal awakening, and these factors changed throughout pregnancy. .