Evaluate of thermal property of mixed agricultural area by using the method of scintillation.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22688019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionUniversity of Miyazaki
Principal Investigator
TAKESHITA Shinichi  宮崎大学, 農学部, 准教授 (40381058)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords水文 / 気候緩和機能 / 多面的機能 / フラックス / 早期水稲栽培 / シンチレーション / フェッチ
Research Abstract
There are two main results of this study. One is to clear process how form temperatures above different surface conditions by using observed heat balance by the scintillometer. The other is to evaluate the Climatic modification of paddy fields by using observed detail temperature of the paddy fields and residential areas. These results have been presented at the annual conference for the Society of Agricultural Meteorology of Japan held on Kagoshima in 2011, and at International conference of agricultural engineering held in Valencia, Spain in 2012.