Project/Area Number |
22700071
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Computer system/Network
Research Institution | Future University-Hakodate (2011-2012) Osaka University (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Yoshitaka 公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 助教 (40452528)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | モバイルネットワーク / ネットワークセキュリティ技術 / プライバシ保護 |
Research Abstract |
In commercial districts, the demand for the context-aware services using such as the location information of the users is increased. However, there is a possibility that the information for services may not be reported positively, since it is a problem on users' privacy that users are traced their location information completely. In addition, from the point of view of cost, if the service delivery infrastructure is shared for the context-aware service by the whole shopping mall, there are risks that customer data leaks to other stores through this shared infrastructure. In this study, we proposed the foundation that can provide the context-aware service while concealing the context information of each user, the service delivery conditions of the service provider to the others. And we also proposed the measurement technique to provide the flow line of users to the service provider with protecting privacies of users.