Project/Area Number |
22700532
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Shimane University |
Principal Investigator |
MIURA Mikiko 島根大学, 医学部, 助教 (40447925)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AOYAMA Tomoki 京都大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90378886)
UCHIO Yuji UCHIO, 医学部, 教授 (20223547)
OHTANI Hiroki 島根大学, 医学部, 教授 (20160533)
KUROKI Hiroshi 京都大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (20170110)
TANABE Tuyoshi 山口大学, 医学部, 教授 (80260678)
TSUCHIYA Mikako 島根大学, 医学部, 教授 (90188582)
FUJITA Yasuyuki 島根大学, 医学部, 教授 (70173440)
MIURA Takashi 九州大学, 医学部, 教授 (10324617)
YASUI Yukihiko 島根大学, 医学部, 教授 (30174501)
Research Collaborator |
OSAGO Harumi 島根大学, 医学部, 研究員
YAMAGUCHI Yoshimi 九州大学, 医学部, 技術補佐員
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 関節軟骨 / 発生 / プロテオミクス解析 / 力学特性 / 軟骨マトリックス / 免疫組織化学 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we compared the mechanical property of femur articular cartilage form knee joint between fetus day19 (E19) and neonate (P0). As a result, it was shown that the property was dramatically changed in perinatal period. We observed the articular cartilage histologically, but we could not find the intensive change. On the other hand, we could find the dramatical change on the protein expression pattern by proteomics analysis.