Modeling and its verification of the discourse structure of a junior high school simultaneous lesson
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22700821
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionChiba Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
ICHIKAWA Yoko  千葉工業大学, 工学部, 助教 (70406651)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords授業談話 / 中学校 / 一斉授業 / 自発的発話 / 中学生
Research Abstract
In this research, paying attention to spontaneous utterance of the student seen by simultaneous lesson of the first-year student in a junior high school, classification arrangement of the utterance was carried out, and it aimed at establishing the model which included them in the discourse structure of the existing simultaneous lesson.
The following things were suggested by analysis of the lesson discourse data over one year.(1) In the junior high school simultaneous lesson, spontaneous utterance had occurred to the various contents and timing.(2) A certain amount of difference by the contents of utterance was found by occurrence timing.(3) The class difference was seen by the difference between the entry rule of spontaneous utterance, or an utterance person.