Digital educational toy considering the embodimemt of infants based
Project/Area Number |
22700829
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 教育工学 / ユーザーインターフェース / メディアアート |
Research Abstract |
I applied to the developing the media arts that is based on the new digital technologysuch as the image processing, the sensing devices, Ubiquitous technology and so on, tothe developing the multi-modal and interactive digital toys for infants. I found themeanings and the effective way to develop the digital toys in order to encourage infantsto have the active body exercise and rearers to be highly interested in caringsimultaneously.