Project/Area Number |
22710161
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 都市 / 社会防災 / 被災者生活再建支援 / 空間解析 / 資源量推定 / 業務分析 / プロジェクトマネジメント / 被災者台帳 / 生活再建支援 / GIS / 業務量分析 |
Research Abstract |
In the phase of supporting for disaster victims’ life reconstruction, local responders have to operate huge volume of tasks with only a few officers because they cannot grab the whole amount of work volume. Against this issue, we developed th e estimation model for the volume of tasks related to supporting for disaster victims’ life reconstruction, and estimation model for necessary human resources for those work. Furthermore, we implemented this model as the simulation application using GIS.