Project/Area Number |
22730022
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Kyushu University Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
HARADA Hiroki 京都大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90404029)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 国際金融市場 / 格付機関 / 適合性評価 / 復興特区 / TPP / 正統化 / 正統性 / 公法学 / 行政法学 / 政策形成 / 多元的システム / バーゼル合意 / 自己資本比率規制 / 国際会計基準 |
Research Abstract |
This research program tried to clarify new approaches of the public law scholarship referring to the international financial market regulation law which has been heavily influenced by the globalization of policy-making and enforcement. There has developed international administrative networks which consist of responsible public officials from each state in order to coordinate policy goals in the banking, securities and insurance regulations. This form of international cooperation has been chosen, because the convergence of policy goals is essential for preventing capital flights to states which have little regulation on the one hand, and only the states have enforcement resources on the other hand.