Project/Area Number |
22730232
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Research Institution | University of Nagasaki |
Principal Investigator |
YIN Qingzhu 長崎県立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90433408)
Research Collaborator |
YAMASHITA Yuho 独協大学, 経済学部, 准教授
DIC Lo ロンドン大学SOAS, 経済学部, 准教授
JI Hong 中国首都経済貿易大学, 統計学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 2000年中国多地域間産業連関表 / 新古典派最適成長理論 / ラムゼイモデル / 中国多地域間リンク静学CGEモデル / Forward Looking型動学的応用一般均衡分析 / 中国の多地域間経済 / 応用一般均衡分析 / CGEモデル / 動学的応用一般均衡分析 / 数値シミュレーション / 中国の多地域 / 産業連関 / 社会会計表 / 最適成長 / ラムゼイ型動学モデル / GAMS |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to develop a two type CGE model(static and dynamic) for Chinese Multi-regional economy. Through two years research, we have reached our initial target and published the report which is titled "Development of Dynamic CGE Model for Chinese Multi-regional Economy(Subject number : 22730232)". Detail information of data that applied in this research as well as the results of policy simulation and the program by GAMS/MPSGE soft has been included in this report which makes it possible for other researchers to adopt the same simulation.