Study on knowledge-retrieval heuristics considering member's load
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730312
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionIwate Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
GOTO Yusuke  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 講師 (40454037)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords経営学 / 社会シミュレーション / 意思決定支援
Research Abstract
I developed an agent-based model to analyze the effectiveness of knowledge retrieval processes that considers member's load of sharing knowledge and had simulation experiments. Then I developed the hypotheses on the effectiveness of knowledge retrieval processes. I developed a scenario analysis method to make a landscape of the possible outcomes derived from agent-based social simulation and examined its roles in the whole process of agent-based modeling and simulation.