Study Research on model construction that provides for service quality
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730449
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi (2011-2012)
Seirei Christopher University (2010)
Principal Investigator
FUKUMA Takayasu  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (30410509)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsサービスの質 / キャリア志向 / 人的資源管理施策 / 組織コミットメント / 職業コミットメント / 顧客コミットメント / 二重コミットメント / 対人的援助行動 / 個人―職務適合 / 媒介効果 / 調整効果 / 職務関与 / 利用者満足度 / モチベーション
Research Abstract
This study intended to elucidate a psychological peculiarity related to a delivery of high quality service. The analysis object is care workers and users in the care insurance facility. The factor to affect the service quality is an organizational commitment, an occupational commitment, and a client commitment, etc. We concluded that a state committed to two or more referents at the same time was effective for the improvement of service quality.