Project/Area Number |
22730714
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Tsukuba University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OTSUKA Kazuhiko 筑波技術大学, 産業技術学部, 准教授 (80331304)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 障害者教育 / e-learning / 手話 / マルチメディア / 教材 / E-ラーニング / 手話教材 / e-ラーニング / 電子書籍 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we create "English" on "mathematics" as the subject materials, and "IT Passport Examination" as the technical content. Is not only a PC, is also considered response to tablets. However, tablets it was found that improvements are required including the entire system in the future from the operation and the like differ greatly depending on the type currently. In the final year, as a teaching tool in training system to be considered learning materials other than common, and important in a college education, you have created a description of the physical computing, etc. that are currently working.I was able to proceed smoothly compared to normal practice speed students because it can be viewed as necessary for not only the description of the field and paper materials, can be viewed over the internet since the Ru differ substantially.