Psycho physiological research for maintenance of environment to support development of severe brain damaged children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22730717
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
MIYAJI Koichiro  信州大学, 教育学部, 助教 (40350813)
Research Collaborator MATSUSHIMA Akihiro  国立病院機構, 七尾病院, 院長
SEKI Hiromi  国立病院機構, 東長野病院・小児科, 医師
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords重度脳障害 / 生理心理学 / ICF / 特別支援教育 / 療育環境
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research to examine the developmental environment for children with severe brain damage by the psychophygiological approach. I found the possibility that the environment in daily life of them was not maintained enough as a environment to use mind and body functions which they have. It is necessary to evaluate the quality of life from each patient' s mind and body function and their environments in daily life for maintenance of the environment for support.