A basic theory of the multiplicity of parameter modules over a local ring
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22740027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionKagoshima National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
HAYASAKA Futoshi  鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 一般教育科理系, 講師 (20409460)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords局所環 / 巴系加群 / 重複度 / ブックスバウム・リム重複度 / ブックスバウム・リム関数 / 多重次数付き環 / 環拡大 / Koszul複体
Research Abstract
We studied a basic theory of the multiplicity of parameter modules over a local ring, and clarified where the parts of the technical difficulty of the study, compared with the case of ideals, are. We also investigated the asymptotic property of the grade and the set of primes associated to homogeneous components of a nonstandard multigraded ring extension, and proved that the asymptotic periodicity occurs in a cone.