Research on homotopy algebraic models for geometry
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22740033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Geometry
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
KAJIURA Hiroshige  千葉大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (30447891)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords幾何学 / トポロジー / 代数学 / 数理物理 / 素粒子論
Research Abstract
We showed that A∞-enhancements of triangulated categories are not unique in general by constructing such an example.
On the other hand, for the homological mirror symmetry between symplectic manifolds and complex manifolds both of which are described by torus fibrations, we constructed noncommutative deformations of the complex manifolds, define deformations of symplectic manifolds as theire mirror partners, and discussed that homological mirror symmectry between these pairs of deformations hold true.