Spectral analysis of a fermion interacting with a bose field
Project/Area Number |
22740087
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Itaru 信州大学, 理学部, 助教 (50558161)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | スペクトル解析 / 関数解析 / 量子場 / 量子電磁力学 / 相対論的シュレディンガー作用素 / スペクトル / 基底状態 / 非可換調和振動子 / Dirac-Maxwellモデル / 束縛条件 / ハミルトニアン / Liouvilleの定理 |
Research Abstract |
The spectrum of various quantum systems are analyzed. The main result of this research is the analysis of the quantum system of a charged particle interacting with a quantized radiation field. It is proved that the ionization energy of the system is strictly positive. Moreover, we made a study of the ergodicity and the Liouville's theorem for a quantum dynamics, the uniqueness or crossing property of eigenvalues of the non-commutative harmonic oscillators, spectral analysis of the discrete Schrodinger with rank one perturbation.