Project/Area Number |
22760421
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Kei 大分大学, 工学部, 助教 (00325698)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 木質構造 / 高剛性 / 設計法 / 基礎データ / 建築構造材料 / GIR工法 / 建築構造・材料 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, some experimental study were carried out to prove the effect of tree species, size or shape of rod and the layout of rods on Glued-in rod connecting system and other similar systems. After then, based on the results of these experiments, we proposed some the structural design methods for Glued-in rod connecting system.