Project/Area Number |
22760431
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management (2011) Building Research Institute (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
SUWADA Haruhiko 国土技術政策総合研究所, 建築研究部・構造基準研究室, 研究官 (50356002)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 鉄筋コンクリート構造 / 有開口壁 / 非構造壁 / 耐震性能 / 繊維補強セメント複合材料 / ひずみ硬化 / ひび割れ / RC / SHCC / 材料特性 / 収縮ひび割れ / 構造実験 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, it aims to develop non-structural wall with opening that has a high damage decrease by using the strain hardening cement composite(hereinafter SHCC). A basic structural performance was examined by a structural experiment that used the specimens of 1/2.5 scales. As a result, it has been understood to achieve a very excellent effect of the damage reduction by using SHCC in story-drift-angle of over 1/400rad.