Development of environment-conscious convenience stores considering the regionality and practicability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22760433
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
KIKUTA Koki  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 助教 (20431322)
Research Collaborator TANAKA Yurika  北海道電力(株), 大学院生
KAKIMOTO Junko  鹿島建設(株), 学部生
KANEKO Ryohei  北海道大学, 大学院・工学院, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsコンビニエンスストア / 電力消費予測モデル / 温度分布 / 電力消費比率 / 空調負荷 / 環境配慮型 / 高断熱化 / 店内温熱環境 / 電力消費特性
Research Abstract
1) The architectural/HVAC specifications and operational conditions were statistically organized, and the prediction models of electricity consumption in CVS based on factor analysis for it were created. 2) The effects on temperature distribution by the differences in each temperature settings for merchandise management specific to CVS or air-conditioning system, etc. were analyzed. 3) The ratio of electricity consumption and annual energy consumption per unit area specific to CVS were shown, and the valuation method of energy efficiency applicable to CVS was proposed. 4) After considering the regionality and practicability, the reduction effects by architectural methods and operational improvements with a focus on air-conditioning load were quantified.