フエの歴史的環境保全と関連する周辺集落における段階的再定住手法に関する研究
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22760472
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
FURUKAWA Naoaki  早稲田大学, 総合研究機構, 研究員 (80454106)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords歴史的環境 / 段階的再定住 / 住環境改善 / 開発途上国 / 適正技術 / デザインデータベース / ユネスコ世界遺産 / ベトナム / 世界遺産 / 水環境 / 再定住 / フエ
Research Abstract
This research concerns proposing the guidelines of the sustainable management of the village's dwelling environment in the peripheries of the Nguyen Emperor's Tomb, as a case study of conservation of a cultural heritage with protection zones. In this research, I clarified the relationship between living in the villages and the water system in the peripheries of the successive Nguyen Emperors' Tombs by analyzing the resettlement project outcomes as well as the actual conditions of villagers' houses, lifestyles, and their living intentions. The conservation of this relationship was presented in the proposed guidelines.