Project/Area Number |
22760555
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Material processing/treatments
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MAENO Tomoyoshi 豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (80505397)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORI Kenichiro 豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (80127167)
OSAKADA Kozo 大阪大学, 名誉教授 (50031109)
Research Collaborator |
NAKAMURA Akihro 豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 学生
HORI Ayumi 豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 学生
ICHIKAWA Yuki 豊橋技術科学大学, 学生
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 塑性加工 / 振動 / 板鍛造 / 潤滑 / 摩擦低減 / 再潤滑 / サーボプレス / 高精度 / 荷重低減 / 荷重振動 / 最潤滑 / 摩擦 |
Research Abstract |
To prevent a sharp rise in load in compression of plates, a compression process using load pulsation was developed. The mechanism of the load pulsation was investigated. The load pulsation was applied for backward extrusion, flange forming and bulk forming of stainless steel sheet. The forming load was decreased and accuracy of the formed shape was increased by the load pulsation.