| Project/Area Number |
22792137
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
DAIKOKU Rie 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・保健衛生学研究科, 助教 (70510345)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 看護技術 / 危険予知行動 / 眼球運動 / 筋活動 / 認識 / 看護師 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research was to clarify taking in and recognition of visual information and action that reflects these from the observation to the nursing art execution. For that, the eye tracking system and the electromyogram were used to know the relationship between expert nurse's observation, risk prediction and muscle activity. The problem scene set the daily life scene and the recipe confirmation scene. The comparison between expert nurse and student nurse, and student nurse's school years was done. Two comparisons were done. One was a comparison of expert nurse and student nurse, and another was the comparisons between student nurse's school years. There was obviously the following. Though there seemed to be a similarity between expert nurses and student nurses, there was a difference in the content about which it thought from seeing and there was a change in student nurse's view and idea by the school year progress.