Project/Area Number |
22800058
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Takasaki University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEUCHI Nobuyuki 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部・理学療法学科, 講師 (20587076)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 筋緊張 / 脳血管障害 / 罹患日数 / 継時的変化 / 伸張反射 |
Research Abstract |
Qualitative and quantitative changes in the muscle tone with hemiplegic patients, has not been studied only a little. By the present study, it also changes the qualitative and quantitative muscle tone with duration of illness after onset became clear. In addition, they revealed two points of the central and the peripheral components. For the muscle tone in the rehabilitation, there is some means of treatment. We thought based on the findings of this study, medical stuff of rehabilitation for the muscle tone, can be treated more effectively.