Project/Area Number |
22830045
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
SHINNO Yusuke 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10585433)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 数学教育 / 概念変容 / コンセプション / 変数性 / 算数と数学の接続 / 教授実験 / カリキュラム / 非通約性 / 学校数学 |
Research Abstract |
There are two main findings in this research : 1) as a result of curriculum analysis from the theory of conceptual change,"conceptual change on the notion of variables" was identified as an essential situation for conceptual change ; 2) a theoretical model for "conceptual change on the notion of variables" was constructed, and then it was examined by means of designing and conducted a teaching experiment.