Project/Area Number |
22890152
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Yokohama City University |
Principal Investigator |
IMAMATSU Yuki 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 助教 (80589599)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 地域老年看護学 / 生活習慣病予防 / エンパワメント / 健康教育 / ハイリスクアプローチ / ポピュレーションアプローチ |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to develop primary preventive program and evaluating framework for high risk population with lifestyle related diseases on community. As the results of this study, it shows that prevention program was needed 4 skills, that【skill1 : Knowledge】,【skill2 : Setting goals】,【Skill3 : Self-eflection of own lifestyle】,【Skill4 : A specific methods for lifestyle change】. And it is needed for people who change own lifestyle to develop valid scale for quality of life.