Research on industry-to-industry technology co-creation mechanism for higher order systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23243056
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Fujimura Shuzo  東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (90377044)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 日高 一義  東京工業大学, 大学院イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 教授 (50565736)
辻本 将晴  東京工業大学, 大学院イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 准教授 (60376499)
尾形 わかは  東京工業大学, 大学院イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 教授 (90275313)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OGATA Wakaha  東京工業大学, 工学院, 教授 (90275313)
Research Collaborator TSUJIMOTO Masahiru  東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 准教授 (60376499)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords高次システム / 製品アーキテクチャ / 課題共有 / 企業間での知識共有 / 技術の階層 / モジュール化 / アーキテクチャ / 制約 / 事後モジュール化 / 共生的協業 / スマートグリッド / 原子力発電 / 高次産業 / M&A / 技術者倫理 / フランス / 国際共同研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Some practical knowledge which is the key in creating higher order systems was acquired.
We invited researchers from companies belonging to different industries and organized a research group that structurally analyzes each management issues and discloses them mutually using public data and openable data. As a result, it was confirmed that knowledge sharing between companies and industries is possible without being confined by trade secrets, that academic research subjects suitable for business can be found and collaborative research in industry-academia will be possible.
We also contributed to expansion of design theory and clarification of industrial meaning of basic research.