Synthesis of nano-composite films for wide and high frequency range and clarification of their multi-functional properties
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23246118
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural/Functional materials
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
MASUMOTO HIROSHI  東北大学, 国際高等研究教育機構, 教授 (50209459)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAKINO Akihiro  東北大学, 金属材料研究所, 教授 (30315642)
KOBAYASHI Nobukiyo  公益財団法人電磁材料研究所, 電磁気材料グループ, 主席研究員 (70205475)
YOKOI Atsushi  公益財団法人電磁材料研究所, 電磁気材料グループ, 研究員 (60513760)
ZHANG Yewen  東北大学, 学際科学国際高等研究センター, 教育研究支援者 (30579959)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OHNUMA Shigehiro  公益財団法人電磁材料研究所, 素形材開発グループ, 主席研究員 (50142633)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsナノ複相構造 / 複機能融合物性 / 磁性体 / 誘電体 / 薄膜
Research Abstract
Development of the multi-functional film materials such as magnetic-dielectric for wide and high frequency range has been required for a high integration, high functionality and energy saving of the next-generation device.
In this research, the nano-composite films which have magnetic nano-particles dispersed in the ceramic matrix were prepared by two kinds of sputtering method. High frequency soft magnetic materials which can be used in all direction, electromagnetic-wave shielding films with heat-resistance at wide and high frequency range, and magnetoelectric multi-functional material at high frequency of GHz-range were synthesized.