Project/Area Number |
23300220
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | International Pacific University (2012-2013) University of Tsukuba (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
ASAOKA MASAO 環太平洋大学, 体育学部, 教授 (90070606)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SANO Atsushi 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (50178802)
TAKAGI Hideki 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (80226753)
BEN Keigo (OHYAMA Keigo) 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (80312833)
KANAYA Mariko 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (00284927)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | できる / 促発分析能力 / 運動共感 / 運動指導 / 動感身体知 / 創発分析能力 / 創発能力 / 促発能力 / 動感 / 運動感覚図式 / 運動共感能力 / 動感素材 / 形成位相 / 運動体験 |
Research Abstract |
The present study was conducted, through a particular case examination, to establish an effective teaching method including coaching ability along with training strategies required in the movement acquirement process. The analysis has indicated that instructors are required to have: 1) the ability to appropriately assess the cause of an issue associated with motor learning process; and 2) the ability to present a number of purposeful and various learning objectives, rather than strictly adhering to the teaching manual. With respect to cultivating these teaching skills, instructors themselves must first experience the actual process of changes in kinesthetic perception associated with progression of movement, and based on such, the ability to implement an empathetic analysis of the learner's experience during a movement is also critical for a successful coaching.