Project/Area Number |
23300287
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
ISOZAKI TETSUO 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (90243534)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHI Takehiro 広島大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (50116646)
CHUJO Kazumitsu 広島大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (90197632)
ISOZAKI Takako 富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 教授 (70263655)
HIRANO Toshihide 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70325033)
SATO Takayuki 弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40403597)
MIYOSHI Miori 広島大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (80423482)
Research Collaborator |
SAWAI Kouta 石川県加賀市立東和中学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 科学教育 / 教師教育 / 理科教育 / 教員養成教育 / 理科教師 / 教育実習生 / 教師知識 / 授業研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to investigate the basic principles of establishing teachers’ standards in order to guarantee the quality of profession from a view point of continuing professional development. For this purpose, we employed both theoretical and empirical approaches. As a result, in European and American countries and also Asian countries, Pedagogical Content Knowledge has been regarded as one of important knowledge of teaching profession both pre- and in- service science teacher education, and pre-service teacher education should be placed as an introduction of continuing professional development.