Project/Area Number |
23310116
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
DOI Tomoharu 大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (00259897)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAMORI Toshi 特定非営利活動法人国際レスキューシステム研究機構, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (10031098)
YAMAUCHI Hitoshi 岡山県立大学, 情報工学部 (10275373)
OKUGAWA Masayuki 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 工学部 (50290747)
OHTSUBO Yoshikazu 特定非営利活動法人国際レスキューシステム研究機構, その他部局等, 准教授 (90257973)
MUNESAWA Yoshiomi 広島工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70274008)
KINUGASA Tetsuya 岡山理科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20321474)
小林 滋 特定非営利活動法人国際レスキューシステム研究機構, その他部局等, 教授 (10205461)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | レスキューロボット / ICT / 無線技術 / 通信技術 / 遠隔操縦 / 地震災害 / 都市・社会防災 / 消防隊支援技術 / 遠隔モニタリング |
Research Abstract |
We evaluated for the prototype of the rescue vest in the previous fiscal year. The contents of the evaluations are the evaluation of the radio wave intensity and the evaluation of ongoing operating time. Also, we have many demonstrations with the rescue vest. We hold the largest demonstration in Tokyo qualifying venue of the rescue robot contest which visit the many visitors on July 7, 2013.