Scenario of Ground Hazards Promoted by Bio-deterioration Caused by Mechanical Strength Due to Eutrophication of Ground Ecosystems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23310129
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Natural disaster science
Research InstitutionHiroshima Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
FUTAGAMI Tanehiro  広島工業大学, 工学部, 名誉教授 (20104078)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAI Hisakazu  法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (00360371)
KAKUGAWA Koji  広島工業大学, 生命学部, 教授 (60441507)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAKURAI Shunsuke  , 神戸大学名誉教授,広島工業大学元学長,(財)建設工学研究所元理事長 (40031067)
FUJIWARA Yasushi  大成建設株式会社, 技術研究所・土木研究所, 部長 (30374060)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
KeywordsDNA群集構造解析 / 土砂災害 / 地盤の富栄養化 / 地盤の生物劣化 / 地盤災害環境工学 / 微生物 / 生態系 / 自然災害 / 地盤災害生態工学 / 土石流 / 地盤の生態系 / 地盤の微生物劣化
Research Abstract
This research was conducted by taking account of biological aspect (ecosystems and molecular biology) not only physical aspect in order to detect the hypothesis of eutrophication of ground ecosystems promoted bio-deterioration of mechanical strength of the ground. Through the research, the hypothesis was detected and obtained the precise scenario of geo-hazard promotion by the eutrophicaton of ground ecosystems. This research may become the founder of the environmental geo-hazard engineering.