Project/Area Number |
23360226
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
ONEYAMA Hiroyuki 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (90313105)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGUCHI Takashi 東京大学, 生産技術研究所・第5部, 教授 (90281245)
SHIKATA Shigenori 首都大学, 東京・都市環境科学研究科, 助教 (30094270)
AKAHANE Hirokazu 千葉工業大学, 千葉工業大学, 教授 (60184090)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 車両軌跡 / CO2排出量 / 交通流シミュレーション / 加減速挙動 / 検証 / 車両挙動 / 走行軌跡 |
Research Abstract |
The objective of this study is to obtain data for vehicle trajectories on arterial roads and clarify the reproducibility of microscopic traffic simulators using this dataset. A field survey was conducted using several video cameras located at higher positions on two buildings and a probe vehicle. Then, vehicle trajectories were generated using semi-automatic vehicle tracking, projective transformation, and a Kalman smoothing method using the data obtained by the field survey. High accuracy was confirmed to some extent by comparison with the probe vehicle trajectories. Furthermore, a precise microscopic traffic simulation was performed using the detailed dataset. The simulation results and actual data were compared, and the feature of reproducibility of the simulation was investigated.