| Project/Area Number |
23360266
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NAKADE Bumpei 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (10172347)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIGUCHI Shu 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90293258)
MATSUKAWA Toshiya 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 助教 (60444189)
IKARUGA Shinji 山口大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (30264071)
ASANO Jyunichiro 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (10270258)
UBAURA Michio 東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20378269)
UCHIDA Ippei 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 都市環境デザイン工学科, 准教授 (80332112)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 都市計画区域 / 準都市計画区域 / 区域の廃止 / 建築基準法22条区域 / 建築基準法68条の9区域 / 土地利用基本計画 / 区域の新設・拡大 / 景観計画 / 準景観地区 / 建築基準法に基づく指定区域 / 景観行政団体 / 特定行政庁 / 5地域区分 / 建築基準法第22条区域 / 建築基準法第68条の9区域 / 5地域区分 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims to understand an ideal way to designate the City Planning Area suitable for the local condition from both sides of city planning correspondence by the designation of City Planning Area and the technique for urban land use outside the city planning area. Therefore, we analyze the condition of newly designated city planning area. On the other hand, as the situation of applying the land use control technique outside the City Planning Area, we examine Quasi City Planning Area, ordinance based on the Articles 68.9 of Building Standard Act, and Landscape Plan based on Landscape Act.