Project/Area Number |
23360286
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Inorganic materials/Physical properties
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUDA Atsunori 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70295723)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAMURA Go 豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (10548192)
武藤 浩行 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20293756)
小暮 敏博 東京大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50282728)
大幸 裕介 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (70514404)
打越 哲郎 独立行政法人物質・材料研究機構, その他部局等, グループリーダー (90354216)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MUTO Hiroyuki 豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (20293756)
KOGURE Toshihiro 東京大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (50282728)
DAIKO Yusuke 名古屋工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (70514404)
UCHIKOSHI Tetsuo 独立行政法人物質, 材料研究機構, グループリーダー (90354216)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 燃料電池 / 中温 / メカニカルミリング / プロトン / 無機有機 / コンポジット / ポリベンズイミダゾール / 発電特性 / 中温領域 / 無機有機複合体 / 固体酸 / 芳香族高分子 / 固体電解質 / 膜・電極複合体 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, highly proton conductive inorganic nanoparticles were prepared by mechanochemical method, and applied for the development of new composite electrolyte membranes based on aromatic polymer for fuel cells at intermediate temperature under anhydrous conditions. Various proton conductive nanoparticles composed of hydrogen sulfate and heteropoly acid were synthesized by mechanical milling. Polybenzimidazole composite membranes containing CsHSO4- H4SiW12O40 nanoparticles and ortho-phosphoric acid showed high performance and good durability during contentious operation at 150oC under anhydrous for over 800h.