Sclable Semantic Service Infrastrucutre for Cyber-Physical System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500199
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Information and Communications Technology
Principal Investigator
IWAZUME Michiaki  独立行政法人情報通信研究機構, ユニバーサルコミュニケーション研究所, 統括 (80319756)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANEIWA Ken  電気通信大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 教授 (00342626)
小林 一郎  お茶の水女子大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 教授 (60281440)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOBAYASHI Ichiro  お茶の水女子大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 教授 (60281440)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsOpen Liked Data / Semantic Web / ビッグデータ / 大規模分散データストア / セマンティックウェブ / Open Linked Data / 大規模グラブ分析 / オントロジー / セマンティック・ウェブ / Linked Data / 分散データストア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years, a number of Semantic Services have been actively open to public as common resources on the Web by the effort of Linked Open Data community project. Due to this, we need a good method to search necessary data from those services, depending on various purposes. In this study, we propose three methods:(1)to formalize Linked Data based-on event ontology, (2) to model rank the results retrieved by a SPARQL query (especially, a SELECT query),using the information about the frequency of each property in a data set and the links between RDF resources and (3)to monitor a large-scale semantic information infrastructure based on a PC cluster systems.