Development of an exercise play program with parent to improve life style in preschool children and lower classes at school.
Project/Area Number |
23500694
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 幼少年期 / 生活習慣 / 親子運動実践 / 発育発達学 / 運動学 / 幼少期 |
Research Abstract |
The first purpose of this study was to analyze in detail on a lifestyle and exercise custom of parent and child in preschool and lower classes at school. The second purpose was to construct program of improvement in life style and exercise play on parent and child. Main results are follows; 1) Many parents felt a lack of skin ship to child. 2) Almost children were less than 9 hours on hours of sleep. 3) Eating habit of parent had a influence on child. 4) Exercise habit of parent decided exercise habit of child. 5) The program of an exercise play of parent and child had a great influence with improvement in life style on parent and child.