Development of FA teaching material unified sequence control with autonomous robot
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501086
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University College of Technology
Principal Investigator
KANEDA Tadahiro  大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (80259895)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WADA Takeshi  大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校, 総合工学システム学科, 講師 (00469587)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsメカトロニクス教材 / 工学教育 / FA / 教材 / FA / 科学教育 / 機械学習 / FA
Research Abstract
For mechatronics with the learning diversity, the teaching materials are generally developed with a focus on specific point. In the present study, we aimed the simultaneous learning of autonomous robot and sequence control. Concretely, the automatic warehouse and robot arm operating with embedded microcomputer were prepared as the FA extension devices. In addition, the FA pseudo operation was enabled by the control tool C-ladder which generates the C language from the ladder diagram.