Basic study of the teacher training by knowledge creation type ubiquitous learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501120
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKyoto Notre Dame University
Principal Investigator
KOZUKI Norisuke  京都ノートルダム女子大学, 心理学部, 教授 (20447874)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOGO Tazu  京都ノートルダム女子大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (40237045)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOSHIDA Tomoko  京都ノートルダム女子大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (60329977)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
KeywordsICT活用 / 教員養成 / LMS / 教育方法 / ブレンディッド・ラーニング / 協調学習 / e-Learning
Research Abstract
At the first, I understood next: 1. Many pre-service teacher training students of this school have few images of the ICT utilization. 2. Students are not used to a form of the independent learning of the learner.
In a class, I performed the animation photography of the sham class using the digital camera. I performed swing upset using the animation. At that time, by the learning method that aimed at deepening of the learning by the exchange of opinions that students used LMS, students could refer to the opinion of others on Web and came to be able to realize progress of their own learning by sharing the resources such as a photograph, an animation or the teaching plan that students made by themselves with others. In addition, I made the classes that aimed at the ICT utilization that students applied a digital textbook or electronic board in. However, the class of students only used the apparatus. As results students were able to consider learning in the situation of the learner.