Learning support by the E- Learning using a Cloud and Evaluation, Analysis of The Ripple Effect
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501126
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionSALESIAN POLYTECHNIC
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Takashi  サレジオ工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (30450133)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ANDO Akira  サレジオ工業高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 名誉教授 (40184311)
SATO Yutaka  サレジオ工業高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 講師 (40557625)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordseラーニング / クラウド / 学習支援 / e-ラーニング / ナレッジベース
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There are various platforms for commercial cloud service. We made prototype using "Amazon Web Services" in the first year. In the second year, we released the learning contents of the subject with the technical college fourth grader on "Google App Engine" which was different commercial service and practiced learning support as the teaching materials in it. Furthermore, we planned the e-learning teaching materials of the mathematics official approval measures practice as contents to make a user come near and opened it to the public as learning contents in the clouds.
The investigation about a change of the quality of the learning support by using these teaching materials and the influence on learning community and the study just began, and it is necessary to continue whether it is these.