Development of ICT base for hybrid learning environment of engineering
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501169
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
SAKUTA Hiroshi  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10170630)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YABUKI Taro  千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 准教授 (70383510)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教育情報システム / MBL / 教育工学 / e-ラーニング / 工学教育 / モデルベーストラーニング
Research Abstract
Understanding of the law and principle in the learning of science and technology are those that depend on understanding non-verbal of the basic concepts of each, it can not be said can raise the sufficient educational effect in the survey report and quizzes. Importance of maintaining the level of technology in the industry of modern goes without saying, but as tools for the new knowledge acquisition of engineer individual for that, and instead put on the ICT environment the foundation traditional these conventional it is at present the only system has not been put to practical use. This study was to create an environment for developing the content itself for the understanding learner deep proposes a learning method for a hybrid type in order to accomplish this, while providing the content as a teaching material to the learner.