On industrial Archives as Resources for technological / labour Analysis and Enlightenment of common interesting
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501225
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Museology
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
HORIO Hisashi  神戸大学, 農学研究科, 名誉教授 (00031229)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIROTA Yoshito  大阪工業大学, 知的財産学部, 教授 (20346159)
MORITA Tsuneyuki  愛知県立芸術大学, 美術学部, 客員教授 (10133612)
OKUMURA Hiroshi  神戸大学, 大学院人文学研究科, 教授 (60185551)
AMANO Masatoshi  岡山商科大学, 大学院商学研究科, 教授 (80122985)
YAMAGUCHI Eiji  神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (00324898)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords博物館資料論 / 産業技術史 / 技術映像論 / 技術の実態保存 / 技術教育利用 / 技術映画 / 技術史史料 / 技術教育教材 / 技術産業理解の増進 / 映像資料論 / 映像資料 / 保存と公開
Research Abstract
The research-worthy movie-films for studies on industrial history were selected and digitalized. 1) The planning designs and screenplays for the movies on machine tools were investigated and defined the mentality of engineer concerned to development. 2) The concept of 'Circumstantial Preservation' was presented. 3) The movies out of an infringement of copyright are uploaded on web-distributer managed by NPO. 4) The movies on machine tools were employed to define the students' consciousness on the products and their manufacturing process of industrial tools. 5) The movie of drilling machine was employed to exercise of drilling and to define students emotion for machine operation.