Project/Area Number |
23510174
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Dokkyo University (2014) Takasaki City University of Economics (2011-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Hisashi 首都大学東京, 大学院システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (60231677)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 設備再配置 / アルゴリズム / 配置問題 / 遺伝的アルゴリズム / シミュレーテッドアニーリング / タブーサーチ / ローカルサーチ / 設備管理 / 再配置 / 進化的計算 / 進化的計算法 / 設備再配置問題 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the facility rearrangement problem including decision of running or stopping of production facilities and the shifting of production operation from stopped facility into running facility under the cost constraints to adapt changes of demand due to the economic situation is formulated. Solving algorithms by using evolutionary computing techniques were developed for searching the excellent rearrangement alternatives, and effectiveness of searching was demonstrated by numerical experiments. As the result, a hybrid evolutionary algorithm using genetic algorithm and simulated annealing and was effective. The genetic algorithm was effective for search of stopping or running of facilities and simulated annealing method was useful to search the shifting of production operations. Moreover, in the some cases of tight constrain for cost, hybrid genetic algorithm with the tabu search technique was effective for search excellent alternatives of facility rearrangement.