Methodology for Quality Improvement in Requirement Definition and for Risk Evaluation
Project/Area Number |
23510191
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Tokyo City University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 要件定義 / QFD(品質機能展開) / FTA(故障の木解析) / 見積り / リスク管理 / スキル評価 / ステークホルダ / チーム編成 / QFD (品質機能展開) / リスク分析 / FTA(Fault Tree Analysis) / QFD / オントロジー / Fuzzy / 見積 / RFP / ステークホルダー / 要求の構造化 / プロジェクトマネージャ / Fuzzy理論 / ゴール指向分析 |
Research Abstract |
This study has discussed important requirements defined in the initial stages of the project. Under the knowledge that result of the requirements analysis has influence on the quality of the project, in order to prevent omission leak of stakeholder's requirements, this study proposed a method of evaluating the requirement quality by classifying the description into a basic pattern and arranging it. In addition, we proposed a method to evaluate the development size based on use case points method. Focus of the proposal is the influence of stakeholders. Moreover, the method proposed in this study evaluates project skill risk quantitatively using the Skill Risk Fault Tree and visualizes skill status using the Skill Risk Control Chart. The method uses members' skill information, skill similarity, team structure, and member's failure probability to evaluate skill risk. Its feasibility and efficiency are validated through an IT system infrastructure transition project.