Legal reglementation on Moral Harassement at work
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530060
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionShiga University
Principal Investigator
OWADA Kanta  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10127920)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsいじめ / 職場のいじめ / モラルハラスメント / ワークハラスメント / ハラスメント / 職場いじめ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To understand the reality of the moral harassment in the workplace, I've investigated the serious situation and trends by the research of the private organizations and the jurisprudences. I've analyzed the situations of the implementation of the regulatory legislation and the jugements for the moral harassment in the workplace in France, Belgium and EU. I've clarified the conditions and the orientations for the basic direction of regulatory legislationof the moral harassment in the workplace.