STUDY ON THE COMPONENT AND MANAGEMENAT OF ORGANIZATIONAL CAPITAL
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530585
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
HOSOMI SHOICHIRO  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 教授 (80287953)
Research Collaborator TSUCHIDA NAOHIRO  株式会社日本リサーチセンター(NRC)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords組織資本 / インタンジブルズ / 共分散構造分析(SEM) / 組織IQ / 複合的活用 / プロダクトイノベーション / 異部門間協力 / 知識統合メカニズム / 構成要素 / イノベーション資本 / 人的資本 / 情報資本 / 顧客資本 / ブランドエクイティ / レピュテーション / 知的資本 / 関係資本 / 企業業績 / 主観的業績 / 質問票調査 / 国際研究者交換 / 英国 / オックスフォード
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In our study, first of all, we analyzed the component of organizational capital by SEM using the questionnaire items of organization IQ. As a result of the analysis, organization IQ did not give the corporate performance the direct influence as well as the organizational capital, and had an indirect influence. Next, we did the questionnaire survey concerning combined use of the intangibles in relation to the component of the organizational capital. As a result of the analysis, the organizational capital had a big positive influence on the information capital and the customer capital and received a big positive influence from the human capital. Finally, we paid attention to the product innovation that related to the innovation capital and did an additional questionnaire survey. As a result of the analysis, to improve the product innovation, what had to make efforts to the cooperation between different sections and the promotion of knowledge integration mechanism (KIMs) became clear.