Inclusive Education System Supporting Social Participation for Preschoolers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530867
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionShirayuri College
Principal Investigator
HATANO Etsuko  白百合女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (50114921)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SETO Junko  帝京平成大学, 健康メディカル学部, 教授 (70438985)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsインクルーシブ保育・教育 / 日常活動への参加 / 特別支援児 / 保育支援 / インフォーマルアセスメント / コンサルテーション / 日常活動参加 / インクルーシブな保育・教育 / 活動参加への支援 / 発達障害児 / 保育ニーズ / 保育の協働と連携 / 発達語用論 / インクルーシブ保育 / 特別保育ニーズ児 / 関係のアセスメント / 就学支援 / 語用面での適切性 / 場面適切性 / 自己調整
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to investigate the inclusive education system supporting social participation for preschoolers, and to examine how nursery school teachers should contact specialist and cooperate with specialized institution in order to support the children with special educational needs. The results show the three adaptive behavior assessment scales for children aged 3-6 years with special educational needs.