Empirical research of mechanism of Landscape montage technique
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530904
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Reiji  九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70411121)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOMORI Masashi  大阪電気通信大学, 情報通信工学部, 教授 (60352019)
NAGAOKA Chika  追手門学院大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (00609779)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords風景構成法 / 心理療法 / 描画法 / 行動 / 話者交替 / クライエント-セラピスト関係 / 行動指標 / 関係性 / 付加段階 / 作用機序 / 身体動作 / 描画プロセス / 非言語 / 対人相互作用 / 身体運動 / 臨床心理学 / 認知科学
Research Abstract
The landscape montage technique is one of drawing technique used in psychotherapy. In this study, video-recorded data of the scene conducting landscape montage technique were analyzed through the collaboration with clinical psychologist and cognitive scientists. The results indicated the correspondence between therapist's subjective evaluation and drawer's action. The correspondence showed practically effective point of view of drawing technique.